FAI Ford Cup 2014
Winners

Final
02/11/2014 Derry City
v
St Patrick's Athletic [RTE 3.30pm]
Semi-Finals
05/10/2014 St Patrick's Athletic
6-1
Finn Harps [RTE2, 1.45pm]
05/10/2014 Shamrock Rovers
1-1
Derry City [RTE2, 3.55pm]
07/10/2014 Derry City
2-0
Shamrock Rovers

Quarter-Finals
13/09/2014 Avondale United
1-1
Finn Harps
17/09/2014 Finn Harps
4-1
Avondale United
12/09/2014 Drogheda United
2-2
Derry City
16/09/2014 Derry City
5-0
Drogheda United
12/09/2014 Shamrock Rovers
0-0
Dundalk
15/09/2014 Dundalk
1-2
Shamrock Rovers
12/09/2014 St Patrick's Athletic
3-2
Bohemian

Third Round
24/08/2014 Ballynanty Rovers
0-4
Drogheda United
22/08/2014 Cork City
2-2
Bohemian
25/08/2014 Bohemian
1-0
Cork City
22/08/2014 Derry City
3-0
Malahide United
22/08/2014 Dundalk
2-1
Galway FC
22/08/2014 Shamrock Rovers
3-0
Longford Town
24/08/2014 St Michael's FC
0-0
Avondale United
30/08/2014 Avondale United
2-0
St Michael's FC
22/08/2014 St Patrick's Athletic
1-1
Shelbourne
01/09/2014 Shelbourne
0-1
St Patrick's Athletic
22/08/2014 Wexford Youths
1-2
Finn Harps
 
Second Round
06/06/2014 Athlone Town
0-2
Longford Town
08/06/2014 Ballynanty Rovers
2-1
Phoenix
06/06/2014 Belgrove/Home Farm
0-1
Finn Harps
07/06/2014 Cobh Ramblers
0-2
Derry City
01/06/2014 Collinstown
0-2
Avondale United
06/06/2014 Cork City
6-0
St Mochta's
06/06/2014 Drogheda United
4-2
Cockhill Celtic
06/06/2014 Dundalk
3-0
Sligo Rovers
07/06/2014 Limerick
1-2
Bohemian
01/06/2014 Mayfield United
1-3
Malahide United
06/06/2014 Shelbourne
1-0
Waterford United
07/06/2014 Sheriff YC
0-4
Shamrock Rovers
06/06/2014 St Patrick's YC
0-3
St Patrick's Athletic
08/06/2014 UCC
v
St Michael's FC
06/06/2014 UCD
1-3
Galway FC
06/06/2014 Wexford Youths
1-0
Bray Wanderers

First Round
27/04/2014 Avondale United
4-1
Carrigaline United
27/04/2014 Belgrove/Home Farm
1-0
Drumcondra
27/04/2014 Bluebell United
2-3
Phoenix
27/04/2014 Leixlip United
1-2
St Patrick's CY
27/04/2014 Malahide United
2-1
Tolka Rovers
27/04/2014 St Michael's
2-1
St Francis
27/04/2014 Swilly Rovers
1-2
UCC
       
 
 First Round Byes
   
  Ballynanty Rovers
Cockhill Celtic
  Collinstown
Mayfield United
Sheriff YC
St Mochta's