Republic of Ireland Under 17s

Head Coach : Colin O'Brien
Coach: Mick Neville
Goalkeeping Coach:
Dermot O'Neill
Technical Advisor : Keith Andrews
Goalkeepers Club
Brian Maher St Patrick's Athletic
Tom Murphy Everton
Defenders  
Nathan Collins Cherry Orchard
Brandon Kavanagh Bohemian
Gavin Kilkenny AFC Bournemouth
Kameron Ledwidge St Kevin's Boys
Cian Lee St Patrick's Athletic
Lee O'Connor Manchester United
Dominic Peppard Bohemian
Midfielders  
Aaron Bolger Shamrock Rovers
Conor Coventry West Ham United
Jordan Doherty Sheffield United
Ronan Manning Galway United
Glen McAuley Liverpool
Luke Nolan St Patrick's Athletic
Richard O'Farrell St Patrick's Athletic
Joe Redmond Birmingham City
Marcus Rowley Malaga
Callum Thompson St Joseph's Boys
Forwards  
Sean Brennan Belvedere
Aaron Connolly Brighton & Hove Albion
Adam Idah Corinthian Boys
Rowan Roache Blackpool
Darryl Walsh Waterford
Tyreik Wright Lakewood FC


UEFA 2017 Elite Group Eight [Cyprus]

20/03/2017 Cyprus v RoI []
17/03/2017 Slovakia v RoI []
15/03/2017 Faroe Islands v RoI []


UEFA 2017 Qualifying Group Two [Andorra]

20/10/2016 Greece 0-1 RoI [A Connolly]
17/10/2016 Kazakhstan 1-3 RoI [A Connolly, A Idah 2]
15/10/2016 Andorra 1-5 RoI [A Connolly, A Idah, D Peppard, R Roache 2]

Friendly Internationals
30/03/2016 Romania 0-2 RoI [J Doherty 2]
28/03/2016 Hungary 0-2 RoI
[A Idah, L Nolan]
08/09/2016 RoI 3-2 Turkey [A Connolly, L O'Connor, o.g.]
06/09/2016 RoI 2-0 Turkey [A Idah 2]
11/08/2016 Slovenia 1-1 RoI []
09/08/2016 Slovenia 1-3 RoI [A Idah 2, L O'Connor]
02/04/2016 Poland 0-0 RoI [Poland 4-3 penalties]
30/03/2016 Montenegro 0-3 RoI (J Molumby, S Mallon, T Byrne)
28/03/2016 Serbia 2-0 RoI


 

 

 

 

 

 

Link to Senior Squad
Link to Under 21s
Link to Under 19s
Under 18s
Under 16s
Under 15s
Link to FAI Schools
Amateur Page
Link to Womens Senior Team Page
Womens U19s page
 
Upcoming Fixtures
Results

2017 UEFA Championship
Elite Group Eight
(Cyprus)


Monday 20 March 2017
00.00 (00.00) Slovakia v Faroe Islands
00.00 (00.00) Cyprus v Ireland

Friday 17 March 2017
00.00 (00.00) Faroe Islands v Cyprus
00.00 (00.00) Ireland v Slovakia


Wednesday 15 March 2017
00.00 (00.00) Cyprus v Slovakia
00.00 (00.00) Ireland v Faroe Islands



2017 UEFA Championship
Qualifying Group Two
(Andorra)


Thursday 20 October 2016
12.00 (11.00) Andorra 0-2 Kazakhstan
12.00 (11.00) Greece 0-1 Ireland

Monday 17 October 2016
11.30 (10.30) Ireland 3-1 Kazakhstan
16.00 (15.00) Greece 3-0 Andorra

Saturday 15 October 2016
11.30 (10.30) Kazakhstan 0-1 Greece
16.00 (15.00) Ireland 5-1 Andorra

UEFA 2017
Qualifying Group 2

Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
Ireland
3
3
0
0
9
2
9
Greece
3
2
0
1
4
1
6
Kazakhstan
3
1
0
2
3
4
3
Andorra
3
0
0
3
1
10
0






 

 

UEFA 2017
Elite Group 8

Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
Pts
Ireland
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Cyprus
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Slovakia
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Faroe Is.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-