Event Calendar - April 2011

Fri 1

Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-2 Derry City
19.45 Drogheda United 0-4 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Dundalk 3-1 UCD
19.45 Galway United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
19.35 St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Bohemian
[Live RTE 2 from 7.30pm] 
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Cork City 2-2 Monaghan United
20.00 Shelbourne 1-1 Limerick
20.00 Wexford Youths 3-5 Mervue United 
  FAI Schools International
Centenary Shield
Scotland 1-1 Republic of Ireland
19.00 Dumfries
Sat 2 Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Longford Town 2-0 Athlone Town
19.00 Salthill Devon 0-2 Waterford United
Mon 4 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 7.00PM
  Setanta Sports Cup
Quarter Final - Second Leg
19.45 Portadown 0-2 Sligo Rovers
  Setanta Sports Cup
Semi Final - First Leg
19.45 Cliftonville 1-3 Dundalk
Fri 8 Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.35 Derry City 2-0 Dundalk
[Live RTE 2 from 7.30pm]
19.45 Drogheda United 1-1 Galway United
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Bray Wanderers
19.45 UCD 0-2 Bohemian

  Airtricity League
First Division
20.00 Finn Harps 0-0 Salthill Devon
19.45 Limerick 0-1 Wexford Youths
20.00 Monaghan United 1-0 Longford Town
19.45 Waterford United 1-2 Cork City
Sat 9 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Sligo Rovers 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Athlone Town 0-4 Shelbourne
Mon 11 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 7.00PM
  Setanta Sports Cup
Semi Final - First Leg
19.45 Sligo Rovers 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
[Live Setanta Sports]
  FAI Schools (Girls)
Bob Doherty Cup
Tournament in Wales
12th to 14th
Tue 12 U16 Internationals Republic of Ireland 'A' 0-1 Belgium 'A'
17.00 Turners Cross, Cork
Republic of Ireland 'B' 2-2 Belgium 'B'
19.30 Turners Cross, Cork
  Bob Doherty Tournament
Under 15 Girls
University of Glamorgan
14.00 Wales 1-3 Republic of Ireland
16.00 Northern Ireland 2-0 Scotland
Wed
13
Bob Doherty Tournament
Under 15 Girls
University of Glamorgan
14.00 Wales 0-2 Northern Ireland
14.00 Republic of Ireland 2-3 Scotland
Thu 14 U16 Internationals Republic of Ireland 'A' 1-0 Belgium 'A'
11.00 O'Shea Park, Blarney
Republic of Ireland 'B' 0-1 Belgium 'B'
13.30 O'Shea Park, Blarney
  Bob Doherty Tournament
Under 15 Girls
University of Glamorgan
10.00 Wales 1-2 Scotland
10.00 Northern Ireland 3-1 Republic of Ireland
Fri 15 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.35 Bohemian 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
[Live RTE 2 from 7.30pm]
19.45 Bray Wanderers 2-1 Drogheda United
19.45 Dundalk 1-1 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Galway United 1-4 Derry City
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 UCD
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Cork City 5-0 Finn Harps
19.45 Mervue United 0-2 Limerick
20.00 Shelbourne 2-3 Monaghan United
19.45 Wexford Youths 0-1 Athlone Town
  FAI Ford Cup Second Round 19.30 Rockmount 1-4 New Ross Celtic
Sat 16 Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Longford Town 1-0 Waterford United
  FAI Ford Cup Second Round 15.00 Cobh Ramblers 1-2 Cherry Orchard
14.00 Tralee Dynamos 0-0 Youghal United
Sun 17 FAI Ford Cup Second Round 14.30 Avondale United 1-1 Pike Rovers
14.30 Belgrove 0-1 Midleton
14.30 College Corinthians 0-1 Sheriff YC
14.00 Everton 2-0 Fanad United
14.30 Glebe North 0-1 Douglas Hall
14.30 Greystones 1-1 Bangor Celtic
14.00 Sacred Heart 2-1 FC Carlow
15.00 St Michael's 0-2 Crumlin United

Mon 18 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 7.00PM
  Setanta Sports Cup
Semi-Final Second Leg
19.45 Dundalk(3) 2-1 (1)Cliftonville
[Live Setanta Sports] 
Tue 19 Setanta Sports Cup
Semi-Final Second Leg
19.45 Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Sligo Rovers
[Live Setanta Sports] 
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Finn Harps
Thu 21 Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Waterford United 0-1 Shelbourne
Fri 22 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bray Wanderers 2-0 Galway United
19.45 Derry City 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Drogheda United 1-2 Dundalk
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 3-1 UCD
19.35 Sligo Rovers 1-2 Bohemian
[Live RTE 2 from 7.30pm] 
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Athlone Town 1-0 Mervue United
20.00 Finn Harps 1-2 Longford Town
20.00 Monaghan United 2-1 Wexford Youths
15.00 Salthill Devon 1-5 Cork City
Sat 23 FAI Ford Cup 2nd Round Replay 15.00 Youghall United 2-1 Tralee Dynamos
Sun 24 FAI Ford Cup 2nd Round Replay 11.00 Bangor Celtic v Greystones
Mon 25 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 7.00PM
  EA Sports Cup - Second Round 14.30 Limerick 1-0 Waterford United
18.00 Wexford Youths 0-1 Cork City
18.00 Cockhill Celtic 0-4 Sligo Rovers
15.00 Derry City 2-1 Mervue United
19.45 Drogheda United 2-3 UCD
15.00 St Patrick's Ath 1-1 Shamrock Rovers[SPA 3-1pens]
15.00 Monaghan United 2-1 Dundalk [aet]
19.00 Shelbourne 4-2 Bohemian
Thu 28 FAI Schools International
Centenary Shield
Republic of Ireland 2-3 England
19.35 Tallaght Stadium
[Live Sky Sports] 
Fri 29 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bohemian 0-2 Derry City
19.45 Dundalk 0-0 Bray Wanderers
19.35 Galway United 0-1 Shamrock Rovers
[Live RTE 2 from 7.30pm]
19.45 St Patrick's Ath 3-0 Drogheda Utd
19.45 UCD 2-1 Sligo Rovers
 
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Limerick 3-0 Athlone Town
19.45 Mervue United 3-1 Monaghan United
20.00 Shelbourne 1-0 Finn Harps
20.00 Wexford Youths 1-2 Waterford United
Sat 30 Airtricity League
First Division

19.30 Longford Town 2-0 Salthill Devon