Event Calendar - April 2017

Sat 1 Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers v UCD
19.30 Longford Town v Waterford
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
00.00
00.00
Sun 2 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00
Tue 4 UEFA U19 Women's Championship
Elite Stage - Group 4 - Ireland
Finland v Ukraine
15.00 Jackman Park, Limerick
Scotland v Republic of Ireland
19.00 Market's Field, Limerick
Thu 6 UEFA U19 Women's Championship
Elite Stage - Group 4 - Ireland
Finland v Scotland
15.00 Jackman Park, Limerick
Republic of Ireland v Ukraine
19.00 Market's Field, Limerick
  Schools International - Centenerary Shield Scotland v Republic of Ireland
19.00 Stirling Albion FC
Fri 7 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Galway United
19.30 Cork City v Derry City [Live RTE 2]
19.45 Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
20.00 Finn Harps v Dundalk
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cabinteely v Shelbourne
19.45 Waterford v Cobh Ramblers
20.00 Wexford v Longford Town
  Schools International - Centenerary Shield  
Sat 8 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers v Bohemian
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 UCD v Athlone Town
Sun 9 UEFA U19 Women's Championship
Elite Stage - Group 4 - Ireland
Ukraine v Scotland
14.00 Jackman Park, Limerick
Republic of Ireland v Finland
14.00 Market's Field, Limerick
  FAI Cup - Round One 14.30
Mon 10 Senior Women's International Friendly Republic of Ireland v Slovakia
19.30 Tallaght Stadium
Thu 13 Schools International - Centenerary Shield Republic of Ireland v England
19.00 Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Fri 14 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Cork City
19.45 Derry City v Finn Harps
19.45 Dundalk v Bray Wanderers
19.45 Galway United v St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 UCD v Cabinteely
19.45 Waterford v Athlone Town
20.00 Wexford v Cobh Ramblers
Sat 15 Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick v Drogheda United
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town v Shelbourne
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
17.00 Cork City WFC v Peamount United
19.00 Shelbourne Ladies v UCD Waves
Sun 16 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 Kilkenny United v Wexford Youths
Mon 17 EA Sports Cup - Round Two 19.45
19.45
19.45
19.45
Tue 18 EA Sports Cup - Round Two 19.15
19.45
19.45
19.45
Fri 21 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Dundalk v Bohemian
20.00 Finn Harps v Drogheda United
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Cork City
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v Wexford
19.45 Cabinteely v Waterford
19.45 Shelbourne v UCD
Sat 22 Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick v Galway United
19.45 Sligo Rovers v Derry City
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
18.00 Galway WFC v Kilkenny United
19.30 Wexford Youths v Shelbourne Ladies
Sun 23 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 UCD Waves v Cork City WFC 
Tue 25 Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup 17.00 Round Two Draw
Thu 27 Schools International - Centenerary Shield  
Fri 28 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Finn Harps
19.45 Cork City v Bray Wanderers
19.45 Derry City v St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
19.45 Galway United v Dundalk
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Shelbourne v Cobh Ramblers
19.45 Waterford v UCD
20.00 Wexford v Cabinteely
Sat 29 Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town v Athlone Town
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
17.00 Cork City WFC v Kilkenny United
20.00 Peamount United v Galway WFC
Sun 30 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 UCD Waves v Wexford Youths