Event Calendar - April 2017

Sat 1 Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers 1-0 UCD
19.30 Longford Town 0-0 Waterford
  Women's Shield Quarter-Finals 00.00
00.00
Sun 2 Women's Shield Quarter-Finals 14.00
Mon 3 EA Sports Cup - First Round 20.00 Finn Harps 3-1 Cockhill Celtic
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Galway United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
Tue 4 UEFA U19 Women's Championship
Elite Stage - Group 4 - Ireland
Finland 5-0 Ukraine
15.00 Jackman Park, Limerick
Scotland 2-1 Republic of Ireland
19.00 Market's Field, Limerick
  EA Sports Cup - First Round 19.15 Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Avondale United
20.00 Wexford FC 0-5 Waterford FC
19.45 Drogheda United 0-1 Bray Wanderers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Bluebell United
19.45 Athlone Town 3-4 Longford Town
19.45 Bohemian 1-0 Cabinteely
Thu 6 UEFA U19 Women's Championship
Elite Stage - Group 4 - Ireland
Finland 1-2 Scotland
15.00 Jackman Park, Limerick
Republic of Ireland 2-0 Ukraine
19.00 Market's Field, Limerick
  Schools International - Centenerary Shield Scotland 1-0 Republic of Ireland
19.00 Renfrew Park, Glasgow
Fri 7 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-0 Galway United
19.30 Cork City 3-0 Derry City [Live RTE 2]
19.45 Drogheda United 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
20.00 Finn Harps 0-2 Dundalk
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cabinteely 0-1 Shelbourne
19.45 Waterford 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
20.00 Wexford 0-0 Longford Town
Sat 8 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers 2-0 Bohemian
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 UCD 4-1 Athlone Town
Sun 9 UEFA U19 Women's Championship
Elite Stage - Group 4 - Ireland
Ukraine 0-5 Scotland
14.00 Jackman Park, Limerick
Republic of Ireland 1-3 Finland
14.00 Market's Field, Limerick
Mon 10 Senior Women's International Friendly Republic of Ireland 1-0 Slovakia
14.00 Tallaght Stadium
Thu 13 Schools International - Centenerary Shield Republic of Ireland 2-5 England
19.00 Home Farm FC, Whitehall
Fri 14 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 0-2 Cork City
19.45 Derry City 0-2 Finn Harps
19.45 Dundalk 1-3 Bray Wanderers
19.45 Galway United 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Sligo Rovers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 UCD 2-2 Cabinteely
19.45 Waterford 2-1 Athlone Town
20.00 Wexford 1-2 Cobh Ramblers
Sat 15 Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick 3-0 Drogheda United
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town 3-1 Shelbourne
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
17.00 Cork City WFC 1-2 Peamount United
19.00 Shelbourne Ladies 1-1 UCD Waves
Sun 16 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 Kilkenny United 0-4 Wexford Youths
Mon 17 EA Sports Cup - Round Two 17.00 Limerick 0-3 Cork City
19.45 Waterford 2-0 Cobh Ramblers
18.00 Finn Harps 0-1 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Galway United 2-0 Derry City
19.45 Dundalk 1-1 UCD [Dundalk 6-5 pens]
17.00 St Patrick's Ath.0-0 Bray Wanderers[SPA 5-3 pens]
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Bohemian
19.00 Shelbourne 0-2 Longford Town
Tue 18 U15 Invitational Tournament
Czech Republic
Norway 1-4 Republic of Ireland
14.00 Artima, Prague
Thu 20 U15 Invitational Tournament
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 4-2 Republic of Ireland
15.30 Brozany nad Ohri
Fri 21 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 4-2 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Dundalk 2-0 Bohemian
20.00 Finn Harps 0-2 Drogheda United
19.45 Limerick 1-1 Galway United
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 0-3 Cork City
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford
19.45 Cabinteely 0-0 Waterford
19.45 Shelbourne 0-1 UCD
Sat 22 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Longford Town
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
18.00 Galway WFC 3-2 Kilkenny United
19.30 Wexford Youths 2-2 Shelbourne Ladies
Sun 23 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 UCD Waves 1-0 Cork City WFC 
Mon 24 U18 Invitational 8 Nation Tournament
Slovakia
Czech Republic 3-1 Republic of Ireland
14.00 Modranka
Tue 25 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Derry City 1-1 Limerick
U18 Invitational 8 Nation Tournament
Slovakia
Russia 0-0 Republic of Ireland
10.00 Dunajska Luzna
Thu 27 U18 Invitational 8 Nation Tournament
Slovakia
Turkey 1-2 Republic of Ireland
10.00 Dunajska Luzna
Fri 28 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 2-0 Finn Harps
19.45 Cork City 2-1 Bray Wanderers
19.45 Derry City 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Drogheda United 1-1 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Galway United 2-1 Dundalk
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Shelbourne 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
19.45 Waterford 1-1 UCD
20.00 Wexford 1-1 Cabinteely
  Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup Qualifying Round 19.45 Bangor Celtic 3-2 Cherry Orchard
  U18 Invitational 8 Nation Tournament
Slovakia - 3rd/4th Place Play-Off
Slovakia 2-0 Republic of Ireland
10.00 tbc
Sat 29 Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town 3-1 Athlone Town
  Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup Qualifying Round 15.00 College Corinthians 0-1 Ballincollig
14.00 Edenderry Town 0-1 Cobh Wanderers
18.00 Greystones United 0-3 Sheriff YC
19.00 Killarney Celtic 1-0 Boyle Celtic
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
17.00 Cork City WFC 2-0 Kilkenny United
20.00 Peamount United 2-1 Galway WFC
Sun 30 Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup Qualifying Round 11.00 Ballymun United 1-1 Killester United [Pens - Killester]]
14.00 Evergreen 0-0 St Mary's [Pens - Evergreen]
14.00 Everton 1-1 Liffey Wanderers [Pens - Everton]
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 UCD Waves 3-4 Wexford Youths