Event Calendar - August 2013

Thu 1    
Fri 2

Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Bohemian 1-3 UCD
19.45 Derry City 1-2 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Dundalk 3-1 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Limerick 2-1 Cork City
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 0-0 Drogheda United
  Airtricity League
First Division

19.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Finn Harps
19.45 Salthill Devon 1-4 Waterford United
20.00 Wexford Youths 0-0 Longford Town

Sat 3 Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Cobh Ramblers 3-2 Mervue United
Sun 4 Airtricity League
Premier Division
15.30 Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne
Mon 5 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 19.00
  EA Sports Cup Semi-Final 19.45 Derry City 1-3 Drogheda United
  FAI Ford Cup
Second Round
17.00 Cork City 3-1 Kilbarrack United
Tue 6 2014 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group Qualifier - Russia
15.00 Russia 1-0 Turkey
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-12 Republic of Ireland
10.00 Trud Stadion, Ulyanovsk
Thu 8 2014 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group Qualifier - Russia

15.00 Russia 1-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Turkey 0-1 Republic of Ireland
10.00 Trud Stadion, Ulyanovsk

Fri 9 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Cork City 1-0 Bohemian
19.45 Drogheda United 3-0 Limerick
19.45 Shamrock Rovers 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shelbourne 1-2 Dundalk
19.45 UCD 1-3 Derry City
  Airtricity League
First Division
20.00 Finn Harps 2-0 Salthill Devon
19.45 Mervue United 0-0 Wexford Youths
19.45 Waterford United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
Sat 10 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Sligo Rovers 2-0 Bray Wanderers
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Longford Town 0-1 Athlone Town
Sun 11 2014 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group Qualifier - Russia
15.00 Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-3 Turkey
Russia 1-0 Republic of Ireland
15.00 Trud Stadion, Ulyanovsk
Mon 12 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm
Tue 13 U19 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 0-1 Norway
19.00 Carlisle Grounds, Bray
  EA Sports Cup Semi-Final 20.00 Shamrock Rovers 3-2 Sligo Rovers
Wed 14 Senior Friendly International Wales 0-0 Republic of Ireland
19.45 Cardiff City Stadium
  2015 UEFA U21 Championship
Group 6 Qualifier
Faroe Islands 1-4 Republic of Ireland
18.30 Toftir
Thu 15 U19 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 1-2 Norway
13.00 UCD Bowl
Fri 16 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bohemian 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cork City
19.45 Derry City 0-2 Drogheda United
19.45 Dundalk 2-0 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Limerick 1-3 UCD
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Shelbourne
  Airtricity League
First Division
20.00 Finn Harps 0-2 Waterford United
19.45 Mervue United 2-4 Athlone Town
20.00 Wexford Youths 3-1 Cobh Ramblers
Sat 17 Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Longford Town 4-0 Salthill Devon
Mon 19 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm
Fri 23 FAI Ford Cup
Fourth Round
19.45 Bluebell United 0-0 Derry City (The Brandywell)
19.45 Bray Wanderers 0-3 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Dundalk 5-3 Limerick
20.00 Finn Harps 1-1 Cobh Ramblers
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Sheriff YC
20.00 Shelbourne 1-0 College Corinthians
Sat 24 FAI Ford Cup
Fourth Round

19.30 Longford Town 2-3 Drogheda United
19.45 Sligo Rovers 1-0 Cork City

Sun 25 Senior Squad Announcement

Giovanni Trapattoni
15.30 Clarion Hotel, Dublin Airport

Mon 26 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm
(FAI Ford Cup
Quarter-Final draw)  
  FAI Ford Cup
Fourth Round Replay
20.00 Cobh Ramblers 0-4 Finn Harps
Tue 27 FAI Ford Cup
Fourth Round Replay
19.45 Derry City 2-1 Bluebell United
Fri 30 RISSC (London) Meeting 19.30 Crown Moran Hotel
Special Guests - Brian Kerr & Shaun Byrne
  Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Cork City 4-1 Derry City
19.45 Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers
20.00 Shelbourne 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Bohemian
19.45 UCD 0-2 Dundalk
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Wexford Youths
19.45 Salthill Devon 0-1 Mervue United
19.45 Waterford United 1-0 Longford Town
Sat 31 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Sligo Rovers 2-0 Limerick
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Cobh Ramblers 3-2 Finn Harps