Event Calendar - July 2013

Mon 1 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm
  EA Sports Cup Quarter-Finals 19.45 Bohemian 0-2 Derry City
19.45 Drogheda United 3-0 Cork City
19.45 Limerick 0-4 Sligo Rovers
Thu 4 UEFA Europa League
First Qualifying Round-First Leg
Drogheda United 0-0 Malmo FF (Sweden)
19.45 Tallaght Stadium
19.10 VMFD Zalgiris (Lithuania) 2-2 St Patrick's Athletic
Fri 5

Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Bohemian 0-1 Limerick
19.45 Bray Wanderers 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Cork City 3-1 Sligo Rovers [Live Setanta Sports]
19.45 Derry City 0-1 Dundalk

  Airtricity League
First Division
20.00 Finn Harps 2-2 Cobh Ramblers
20.00 Wexford Youths 0-2 Athlone Town
  World University Games
Russia - Men
17.00 China 0-0 Mexico
17.00 Russia 1-2 Ireland
  World University Games
Russia - Women
11.00 Canada 2-3 Mexico
11.00 China 0-0 Ireland
Sat 6 Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Longford Town 2-1 Waterford United
17.00 Mervue United 2-1 Salthill Devon
Sun 7 Airtricity League
Premier Division
15.00 Drogheda United 0-0 Shelbourne
  World University Games
Russia - Women
14.00 China 2-6 Mexico
14.00 Canada 0-1 Ireland
Mon 8 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football

RTE2 at 7.00pm
(Includes draw for EA Sports Cup semi-finals)

  World University Games
Russia - Men
17.00 Russia 2-0 Mexico
17.00 China 2-2 Ireland
Tue 9 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Limerick 4-4 Bray Wanderers
  World University Games
Russia - Women
14.00 China 0-4 Canada
14.00 Mexico 4-2 Ireland
Wed 10 World University Games
Russia - Men
17.00 China 0-2 Russia
17.00 Mexico 1-0 Ireland
Thu 11 UEFA Europa League
First Qualifying Round-Second Leg
18.00 Malmo FF (Sweden) 2-0 Drogheda United
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 VMFD Zalgiris (Lithuania)
  World University Games
Russia - Quarter Final - Women
14.00 United Kingdom 8-0 Ireland
Fri 12 Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Dundalk 3-0 Bohemian
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Derry City [Live Setanta Sports]
20.00 Shelbourne 2-1 Cork City

  Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Athlone Town 0-0 Cobh Ramblers
20.00 Finn Harps 0-0 Longford Town
19.45 Salthill Devon 3-2 Wexford Youths
19.45 Waterford United 0-0 Mervue United
  World University Games
Russia - Quarter Final - Men
14.00 France 0-0 Ireland [France 4-3 on penalties]
Sat 13 World University Games
Russia - 5/8 play-off - Women
17.00 Chinese Taipei 0-1 Ireland
Sun 14 Airtricity League
Premier Division
15.00 Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
15.00 UCD 2-2 Drogheda United
  World University Games
Russia - 5/8 play-off - Men
14.00 Malaysia 1-1 Ireland [Ireland 5-4 on penalties]
Mon 15 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm
[includes draw for FAI Ford Cup Third Round]
  World University Games
Russia - 5/6 play-off - Women
11.00 Japan 4-0 Ireland
Tue 16 World University Games
Russia - 5/6 play-off - Men
11.00 Ukraine 1-3 Ireland
Wed 17 UEFA Champions League
Second Qualifying Round - First Leg
18.00 Sligo Rovers 0-1 Molde FK (Norway)
Thu 18

UEFA Europa League
Second Qualifying Round
First Leg

19.30 Trabzonspor AS (Turkey) 4-2 Derry City
Fri 19 Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-3 Bohemian
20.05 Cork City 2-2 Dundalk [Live Setanta Sports]
19.45 Shamrock Rovers 1-1 UCD
20.00 Shelbourne 2-1 Limerick

  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 1-0 Salthill Devon
19.45 Mervue United 4-0 Finn Harps
20.00 Wexford Youths 0-2 Waterford United
  Senior Squad Announcement

Giovanni Trapattoni
13.10 Bray

Sat 20 Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Cobh Ramblers 4-3 Longford Town
Mon 22 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm
Tue 23 UEFA Champions League
Second Qualifying Round - Second Leg
18.00 Molde FK (Norway) 2-0 Sligo Rovers
  EA Sports Cup Quarter-Final 20.00 Shamrock Rovers 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
Thu 25 UEFA Europa League
Second Qualifying Round
Second Leg
19.45 Derry City 0-3 Trabzonspor AS (Turkey)
Fri 26 RISSC (London) - AGM
19.30 Crown Moran Hotel
  Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bohemian 1-1 Drogheda United
19.45 Dundalk 1-0 Bray Wanderers
20.00 St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Cork City [Live Setanta Sports]
19.45 UCD 1-2 Shelbourne
  Airtricity League
First Division

20.00 Finn Harps 1-0 Wexford Youths
19.45 Salthill Devon 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
19.45 Waterford United 1-1 Athlone Town

Sat 27 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Sligo Rovers 0-0 Shamrock Rovers
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Longford Town 1-3 Mervue United
Sun 28 Airtricity League
Premier Division
17.00 Limerick 0-1 Derry City
Mon 29 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm
Tue 30  
Wed 31