Event Calendar - June 2012

Fri 1

Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Bohemian 0-0 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Bray Wanderers 3-1 UCD
19.45 Derry City 0-1 Shelbourne
19.05 Dundalk 1-2 Drogheda United [Live RTE 2]
20.00 Monaghan United 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Cork City

  Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 SD Galway 1-5 Finn Harps
19.45 Waterford United 3-1 Mervue United
20.00 Wexford Youths 1-2 Athlone Town
  Senior Friendly International Italy 0-3 Russia (Zurich, Switzerland)
  UEFA U21 Championship Hungary 1-0 Turkey
Sat 2 Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.30 Longford Town 0-2 Limerick

  Senior Friendly International Norway 1-1 Croatia (Oslo)
Spain 1-0 China (Seville)
Mon 4 Senior Friendly International Hungary 0-0 Republic of Ireland
20.30 (19.30) Budapest
  UEFA U21 Championship Republic of Ireland 2-2 Italy
15.00 Showgrounds, Sligo
Tue 5 Squad depart for Poland Training Camp - Gdynia
  Mid-Season Airtricity Break Tuesday 5th June to Thursday 21st June
  UEFA U21 Championship Liechtenstein 0-4 Hungary
Fri 8 EURO 2012 Championship
Group A
Poland 1-1 Greece
17.00 Warsaw
Russia 4-1 Czech Republic
19.45 Wroclaw
Sat 9 EURO 2012 Championship
Group B
Holland 0-1 Denmark
17.00 Kharkiv
Germany 1-0 Portugal
19.45 Lviv
Sun 10

EURO 2012 Championship
Group C

 

Spain 1-1 Italy
17.00 (18.00) Gdansk

Croatia 3-1 Republic of Ireland
19.45 (20.45) Poznan
Mon 11 EURO 2012 Championship
Group D
France 1-1 England
17.00 Donetsk
Ukraine 2-1 Sweden
19.45 Kiev
Tue 12 EURO 2012 Championship
Group A
Greece 1-2 Czech Republic
17.00 Wroclaw
Poland 1-1 Russia
19.45 Warsaw
Wed 13 EURO 2012 Championship
Group B
Denmark 2-3 Portugal
17.00 Lviv
Holland 1-2 Germany
19.45 Kharkiv
Thu 14 EURO 2012 Championship
Group C
Italy 1-1 Croatia
17.00 (18.00) Poznan
Spain 4-0 Republic of Ireland
19.45 (20.45) Gdansk
Fri 15 EURO 2012 Championship
Group D
Sweden 2-3 England
19.45 Kiev
Ukraine 0-2 France
17.00 Donetsk
Sat 16 Senior Women - EURO 2013
Qualifying Group 4 
Republic of Ireland 0-1 Wales
17.00 Turner's Cross, Cork
  EURO 2012 Championship
Group A
Czech Republic 1-0 Poland
19.45 Wroclaw
Greece 1-0 Russia
19.45 Warsaw
Sun 17 EURO 2012 Championship
Group B
Denmark 1-2 Germany
19.45 Lviv
Portugal 2-1 Holland
19.45 Kharkiv
Mon 18 EURO 2012 Championship
Group C
Croatia 0-1 Spain
19.45 (20.45) Gdansk

Italy 2-0 Republic of Ireland
19.45 (20.45) Poznan
 
Tue 19 EURO 2012 Championship
Group D
England 1-0 Ukraine
19.45 Donetsk
Sweden 2-0 France
19.45 Kiev
Thu 21 Senior Women - EURO 2013
Qualifying Group 4 
Republic of Ireland 0-1 Scotland
19.30 Turner's Cross, Cork
  EURO 2012 - Quarter-Final Czech Republic 0-1 Portugal
19.45 Warsaw
  Airtricity League
Premier Division
20.00 Shelbourne 2-3 Shamrock Rovers
Fri 22 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Cork City 2-2 Derry City
19.45 Drogheda United 3-1 Bray Wanderers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Bohemian
19.45 UCD 1-1 Dundalk
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 1-4 Waterford United
20.00 Finn Harps 1-3 Longford Town
19.45 Limerick 4-0 Wexford Youths
19.45 Mervue United 1-2 SD Galway
  EURO 2012 - Quarter-Final Germany 4-2 Greece
19.45 Gdansk
Sat 23 EURO 2012 - Quarter-Final Spain 2-0 France
19.45 Donetsk
Sun 24 EURO 2012 - Quarter-Final England 0-0 Italy[4-2 penalties]
19.45 Kiev
Mon 25 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 2 at 7.00pm
  EA Sports Cup Quarter-Finals 19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-3 Limerick
19.45 Drogheda United 1-1 Dundalk
[Drogheda win 3-2 penalties after extra time]
  UEFA Champions and Europa League First & Second Qualifying Round Draws - Nyon
Tue 26 EA Sports Cup Quarter-Final

19.45 Sligo Rovers 4-0 Derry City
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
[Shamrock win 4-2 penalties after extra time]

Fri 29 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bohemian 4-0 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Bray Wanderers 0-3 Cork City
19.45 Derry City 0-3 Drogheda United
19.45 Dundalk 1-2 Sligo Rovers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Shelbourne
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 2-0 SD Galway
19.45 Limerick 3-0 Finn Harps
19.45 Mervue United 4-5 Longford Town
20.00 Wexford Youths 1-2 Waterford United
Sat 30