Event Calendar - June 2013

Sat 1 FAI Ford Cup
Second Round
15.00 Blarney United 0-4 Derry City
19.00 Bluebell United 2-2 Athlone Town
15.00 Glenville 0-3 Limerick
19.30 Longford Town 4-0 Pike Rovers
17.00 St Patrick's Athletic 4-0 UCD
14.30 St Patrick's CY 3-4 Cobh Ramblers
19.00 Waterford United 0-2 Sligo Rovers
Sun 2 Senior Friendly International   Republic of Ireland 4-0 Georgia
17.30 Aviva Stadium
Mon 3 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 2 at 7.00pm 
Tue 4 FAI Ford Cup
Second Round - Replay
19.45 Athlone Town 2-3 Bluebell United
Thu 6 U19 - 2013 UEFA Championship
Serbia
16.30 Slovakia 0-4 Serbia
16.30 Switzerland 2-2 Republic of Ireland
Fri 7 2014 World Cup Qualifiers
Group C
19.45 Austria 2-1 Sweden
Republic of Ireland 3-0 Faroe Islands
19.45 Aviva Stadium 
  2015 UEFA U21 Championship
Group 6 Qualifier
17.45 Faroe Islands 2-2 Romania
Sat 8 U19 - 2013 UEFA Championship
Serbia
16.30 Serbia 0-1 Switzerland
16.30 Slovakia 2-2 Republic of Ireland
  FAI Ford Cup
Second Round - Replay
15.00 College Corinthians 3-0 Tolka Rovers
  Airtricity League
Premier Division

20.00 Shelbourne 0-1 Derry City
19.45 Sligo Rovers 0-0 Bohemian
17.00 St Patrick's Athletic 3-0 Limerick
19.45 UCD 4-5 Bray Wanderers
 

  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Finn Harps 2-3 Athlone Town
19.30 Longford Town 3-1 Wexford Youths
16.30 Mervue United 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
19.00 Waterford United 3-2 Salthill Devon
Sun 9 FAI Ford Cup
Second Round
14.00 Avondale United 1-2 Sheriff YC
  Airtricity League
Premier Division
15.30 Cork City 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
Mon 10 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 2 at 7.00pm 
  Airtricity League
Premier Division
20.00 Drogheda United 0-1 Dundalk [Live Setanta Sports]
Tue 11 2014 World Cup Qualifiers
Group C
18.15 Sweden 2-0 Faroe Islands
  2015 UEFA U21 Championship
Group 6 Qualifier
19.30 Montenegro 3-0 Faroe Islands
  U19 - 2013 UEFA Championship
Serbia
16.30 Slovakia 2-0 Switzerland
16.30 Serbia 0-0 Republic of Ireland
Wed 12 Friendly International Spain 2-0 Republic of Ireland
20.00 (01.00am Irish time - Wednesday)
Yankee Stadium, the Bronx, New York
Fri 14 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bohemian 0-3 Shelbourne
19.45 Bray Wanderers 2-3 Derry City
19.45 Cork City 1-0 Drogheda United
19.45 Dundalk 2-1 St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Limerick
 
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 2-0 Longford Town
19.45 Salthill Devon 2-1 Finn Harps
20.00 Wexford Youths 2-0 Mervue United
Sat 15 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Sligo Rovers 5-2 UCD
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Cobh Ramblers 0-2 Waterford United 
Mon 17 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 2 at 7.00pm
  Airtricity League
Mid-Season Break
17 June - 26 June (inclusive)
Tue 18 Senior Women
Friendly International
Republic of Ireland 2-2 Austria
19.30 Tallaght Stadium
Mon 24 UEFA Champions and Europa League First & Second Qualifying Round Draws - Nyon
Fri 28 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Derry City 2-1 Bohemian
19.45 Drogheda United 0-3 Shamrock Rovers
20.00 Shelbourne 0-2 Sligo Rovers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Bray Wanderers
19.45 UCD 3-0 Cork City
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 3-0 Mervue United
19.45 Salthill Devon 1-1 Longford Town
19.45 Waterford United 3-0 Finn Harps
Sat 29 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Limerick 3-2 Dundalk
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Cobh Ramblers 3-0 Wexford Youths