Event Calendar - June 2017

Thu 1 Senior Friendly International Mexico v Republic of Ireland
20.00 (01.00) MetLife Stadium, New Jersey
Fri 2 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Drogheda United
19.45 Derry City v Galway United
19.45 Dundalk v Cork City
19.45 Limerick v Bray Wanderers
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v Waterford
19.45 Cabinteely v UCD
19.45 Cobh Ramblers v Wexford FC
19.45 Shelbourne v Longford Town
Sat 3 Airtricity League Mid-Season Break Saturday 3 June - Thursday 15 June (inclusive)
  Women's Shield Semi-Final tbc
Sun 4 Senior Friendly International Republic of Ireland v Uruguay
18.00 Aviva Stadium
  Women's Shield Semi-Final tbc
Thu 8 Senior Women's Friendly International Republic of Ireland v Iceland
19.30 Tallaght Stadium
Sun 11 2018 World Cup
Qualifying Group D
Republic of Ireland v Austria
17.00 Aviva Stadium
17.00 Moldova v Georgia
19.45 Serbia v Wales
Fri 16 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Derry City
19.45 Cork City v Limerick [Live eirSport]
19.45 Drogheda United v Dundalk
20.00 Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Bohemian
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 UCD v Shelbourne
19.45 Waterford v Cabinteely
19.45 Wexford FC v Athlone Town
Sat 17 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers v Galway United
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 23 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Sligo Rovers
19.45 Derry City v Cork City
19.45 Dundalk v Finn Harps
19.45 Galway United v Bray Wanderers
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v Longford Town
19.45 Cabinteely v Wexford FC
19.45 UCD v Waterford
Sat 24 Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick v St Patrick's Athletic
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
19.45 Galway WFC v Wexford Youths
20.00 Shelbourne Ladies v Peamount United
Sun 25 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 Kilkenny United v UCD Waves
Fri 30 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Dundalk
19.45 Cork City v Bohemian
19.45 Drogheda United v Limerick
20.00 Finn Harps v Derry City
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Galway United
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Shelbourne v Waterford
20.00 Wexford FC v UCD