Event Calendar - March 2012

Thu 1 Under 19 Friendly International Turkey 1-0 Republic of Ireland
13.30 (11.30) Maltepe Stadium, Istanbul
Fri 2

Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Derry City 1-0 Bohemian
19.05 Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
[Live RTE 2]
20.00 Monaghan United 0-0 Dundalk
20.00 Shelbourne 1-1 Sligo Rovers
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-0 Bray Wanderers

19.45 UCD 1-0 Cork City
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 2-1 SD Galway
19.45 Limerick 2-1 Finn Harps
19.45 Mervue United 0-1 Longford Town

20.00 Wexford Youths 6-0 Waterford United
  Senior Women - Algarve Cup
Tournament - Portugal
Wales 0-0 Republic of Ireland
18.00 Ferreiras
Mon 5 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 2 at 7.00PM - Hosted by Con Murphy
  Setanta Sports Cup
Quarter-Finals First Leg
19.45 Crusaders 0-0 Bohemian
19.30 Linfield 1-1 Derry City

[Live Setanta Sports]
19.45 Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Cliftonville
19.45 Sligo Rovers 2-0 Glentoran
  Senior Women - Algarve Cup
Tournament - Portugal
Portugal 2-1 Republic of Ireland
17.15 Estadio Algarve
Tue 6 Under 15 International Republic of Ireland 1-1 Belgium
19.30 Killarney
  Under 17 Women International Belgium 0-2 Republic of Ireland
tba
  FAI Ford Cup First Round Draw 18.00 FAI HQ Abbotstown
Wed 7 Senior Women - Algarve Cup
Tournament - Portugal
Hungary 1-2 Republic of Ireland
11th Place play-off
Thu 8 Under 15 International Republic of Ireland 3-3 Belgium
11.00 Killarney
  Under 17 Women International Belgium 2-2 Republic of Ireland
tba
Fri 9 

Airtricity League
Premier Division





Airtricity League
First Division

 

19.45 Bohemian 0-2 Shelbourne
19.45 Bray Wanderers 0-4 Derry City
19.45 Cork City 2-3 Drogheda United
19.45 Dundalk 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Monaghan United

20.00 SD Galway 1-1 Wexford Youths
19.45 Waterford United 3-1 Limerick

Sat 10 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Sligo Rovers 2-1 UCD
  Airtricity League
First Division
20.00 Finn Harps 4-3 Mervue United
19.30
Longford Town 2-1 Athlone Town
Sun 11 Bus Eireann
Women's National League
14.00 Castlebar Celtic FC 3-3 Shamrock Rovers FC
14.00 Peamount United LFC 1-2 Wexford Youths WAFC
14.00 Raheny United LFC 2-1 Cork WFC
Mon 12 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 7.00PM
     
Fri 16 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.05 Cork City 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
[Live RTE 2]
19.45 Drogheda United 0-0 Dundalk
20.00 Shelbourne 1-0 Derry City
19.45 Sligo Rovers 1-0 Bohemian
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Monaghan United
19.45 UCD 2-3 Bray Wanderers
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 2-0 Finn Harps
19.45 Mervue United 1-2 Limerick
19.45 Waterford United 1-0 SD Galway
20.00 Wexford Youths 1-2 Longford Town
  FAI Schools International
Centenary Shield
FAI Schools 1-0 N Ireland Schools
15.00 Pike Rovers FC, Limerick
Sun 18 Bus Eireann
Women's League Cup Semi-Finals
14.00 Castlebar Celtic 1-3 Shamrock Rovers
14.00 Raheny United 1-2 Peamount United
Mon 19 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 7.00PM
  UEFA Women's U17
Second Qualifying Round
Group 2 - Norway
17.15 Norway 1-0 Poland
14.00 France 4-0 Republic of Ireland
(Briskeby Stadium, Hamar)
Tue 20 Setanta Sports Cup
Quarter-Finals Second Leg
19.45 Bohemian(0) 0-2 (0)Crusaders
19.45 Cliftonville(0) 2-0 (2)Shamrock Rovers[3-1 pens]
19.45 Derry City(1) 3-1 (1)Linfield [Live Setanta Sports]
19.45 Glentoran(0) 1-1 (2)Sligo Rovers
Wed 21 UEFA Women's U17
Second Qualifying Round
Group 2 - Norway
14.00 Poland 0-4 France
17.15 Norway 2-0 Republic of Ireland
(Briskeby Stadium, Hamar)
 
Thu 22 U17 UEFA Championship
Elite Stage - Group 5 - Holland
19.00 Holland 4-0 Albania
17.00 Serbia 1-0 Republic of Ireland
(RKSV, Schijndel)
 
Fri 23 Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Bray Wanderers 2-4 Drogheda United
19.45 Derry City 2-0 Cork City
19.45 Dundalk 2-1 UCD
20.00 Monaghan United 0-1 Sligo Rovers
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 4-0 Shelbourne

  Airtricity League
First Division

19.45 Limerick 3-0 SD Galway
19.45 Mervue United 0-1 Athlone Town


  RISSC (London) Meeting 20.00 Crown Moran Hotel, Cricklewood
Sat 24 Airtricity League
First Division

19.45 Finn Harps 0-1 Wexford Youths
19.30 Longford Town 3-2 Waterford United

  U17 UEFA Championship
Elite Stage - Group 5 - Holland
15.00 Albania 0-3 Serbia
17.00 Holland 2-1 Republic of Ireland
(RKSV, Schijndel) 
  UEFA Women's U17
Second Qualifying Round
Group 2 - Norway
13.00 France 4-0 Norway
13.00 Poland 0-1 Republic of Ireland
(Briskeby Stadium, Hamar)
Sun 25 Airtricity League
Premier Division
15.45 Bohemian 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
[Live RTE 2]  
Mon 26 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE 7.00PM
  EA Sports Cup
First Round
19.45 Athlone Town 2-5 Drogheda United
19.45 Cork City 5-1 Wexford Youths
19.45 Finn Harps 2-0 Mayo League
20.00 Monaghan United 2-1 Fanad United
20.00 Shelbourne 1-0 Mervue United
19.45 Waterford United 1-6 UCD
Tue 27 U17 UEFA Championship
Elite Stage - Group 5 - Holland
19.00 Holland 1-1 Serbia
19.00 Albania 2-1 Republic of Ireland
(SV, Venray)
 
Fri 30 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Cork City 1-1 Bray Wanderers
19.45 Drogheda United 2-0 Derry City
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bohemian
[Live RTE 2]
20.00 Shelbourne 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 UCD 3-2 Monaghan United
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Athlone Town 0-1 Limerick
19.45 SD Galway 1-1 Longford Town
20.00 Wexford Youths 2-0 Mervue United
  FAI Ford Cup
First Round
18.00 Crumlin United 1-0 Kilbarrack United
19.45 Phoenix FC 4-3 Lucan United
  FAI Schools International
Centenary Shield
FAI Schools 1-1 Scottish Schools
RSC Waterford
Sat 31 Airtricity League
Premier Division
 
19.45 Sligo Rovers 3-0 Dundalk
 

Airtricity League
First Division


FAI Ford Cup
First Round

UEFA Women's U19
Second Qualifying Round
Group 4 - Serbia

14.30 Waterford United 0-2 Finn Harps

14.00 Malahide United 2-1 College Corinthians



15.00 Denmark 3-0 Switzerland
15.00 Serbia 2-0 Republic of Ireland
(FK Srem, Jakovo)