Event Calendar - March 2017

Wed 1 2017 Women's Cyprus Cup
Group C
14.30 Czech Republic 0-2 Republic of Ireland
17.30 Hungary 0-2 Wales
  U19 Women Friendly International Czech Republic 0-3 Republic of Ireland
16.00 Barcelona
Thu 2 Schools International - Centenerary Shield Northern Ireland 1-2 Republic of Ireland
15.00 Bangor Fuels Arena, Bangor
Fri 3 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 5-3 Finn Harps
19.45 Cork City 4-0 Galway United
19.45 Derry City v Limerick [Abandoned 25 minutes]
19.45 Drogheda United 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
19.30 Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Bohemian [Live RTE 2]
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 UCD 4-0 Shelbourne
19.45 Waterford 3-0 Cabinteely
20.00 Wexford 1-2 Athlone Town
  2017 Women's Cyprus Cup
Group C
14.30 Wales 0-0 Czech Republic
17.30 Republic of Ireland 0-0 Hungary
  U19 Women Friendly International Czech Republic 3-2 Republic of Ireland
14.30 Barcelona
Sat 4 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers 0-4 Dundalk
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town 1-3 Cobh Ramblers
Mon 6 2017 Women's Cyprus Cup
Group C
12.30 Republic of Ireland 1-0 Wales
15.30 Czech Republic 1-2 Hungary
Wed 8 2017 Women's Cyprus Cup
3rd/4th Position Play-Off
Republic of Ireland 0-2 North Korea
12.30 AEK Arena, Larnaca
Thu 9 RISSC (London) Meeting 19.30 Clayton Crown Hotel, Cricklewood
Special Guest - Colin Young
Fri 10 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 3-2 Bray Wanderers
20.00 Drogheda United 1-4 Cork City [Live eirSport]
19.45 Dundalk 1-0 Limerick
20.00 Finn Harps 1-1 Galway United
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Derry City
19.45 Sligo Rovers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 0-3 Longford Town
19.45 Cabinteely 2-0 Wexford
19.45 UCD 0-2 Waterford
Sat 11 Airtricity League - First Division 16.00 Cobh Ramblers 1-1 Shelbourne
Mon 13 Senior Squad Announcement Martin O'Neill
11.00 Three HQ, Sir John Rogerson's Quay
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 2-1 Drogheda United
19.45 Cork City 2-1 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Derry City 3-1 Dundalk
19.00 Galway United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Limerick 0-1 Bohemian
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-2 Finn Harps
  2016/17 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group 4 - Elite Stage - Serbia
13.00 Scotland 1-1 Hungary
13.00 Republic of Ireland 1-0 Serbia
Wed 15 2016/17 UEFA U17 Championship
Group 8 - Elite Stage - Cyprus
12.15 Slovakia 2-1 Cyprus
12.15 Republic of Ireland 4-0 Faroe Islands
  2016/17 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group 4 - Elite Stage - Serbia
13.00 Hungary 1-0 Serbia
13.00 Republic of Ireland 0-0 Scotland
Fri 17 2016/17 UEFA U17 Championship
Group 8 - Elite Stage - Cyprus
12.15 Cyprus 0-0 Faroe Islands
12.15 Republic of Ireland 1-0 Slovakia
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 1-1 Galway United
17.00 Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Cork City
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Shelbourne 2-2 Waterford
20.00 Wexford 1-1 UCD
Sat 18 Airtricity League - Premier Division 15.00 Derry City 4-0 Drogheda United
19.00 Dundalk 3-0 St Patrick's Athletic
14.00 Limerick 1-1 Finn Harps
19.45 Sligo Rovers 3-2 Bray Wanderers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers 5-1 Athlone Town
19.30 Longford Town 0-2 Cabinteely
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
19.30 Galway WFC 0-1 UCD Waves
19.00 Shelbourne Ladies 1-1 Cork City WFC
  2016/17 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group 4 - Elite Stage - Serbia
13.00 Hungary 0-1 Republic of Ireland
13.00 Serbia 1-2 Scotland
Sun 19 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 Kilkenny United 1-4 Peamount United
Mon 20 2016/17 UEFA U17 Championship
Group 8 - Elite Stage - Cyprus
12.00 Cyprus 0-2 Republic of Ireland
12.00 Faroe Islands 2-1 Slovakia
Tue 21

EA Sports Cup - First Round

All Postponed following death of
Ryan McBride

19.15 Cobh Ramblers v Avondale United
20.00 Wexford FC v Waterford FC
19.45 Galway United v Mayo League
19.45 St Patrick's Atnletic v Bluebell United
19.45 Athlone Town v Longford Town
19.45 Bohemian v Cabinteely
20.00 Finn Harps v Cockhill Celtic
19.45 Drogheda United v Bray Wanderers
Thu 23 2016/17 UEFA U19 Championship
Group 7 - Elite Stage - Belgium
15.00 Sweden 1-2 Belgium
18.00 Republic of Ireland 2-0 Italy
Fri 24 2018 World Cup
Qualifying Group D

17.00 Georgia 1-3 Serbia
19.45 Austria 2-0 Moldova
Republic of Ireland 0-0 Wales
19.45 Aviva Stadium

Sat 25 2019 European U21 Championship
Group 5 Qualifier
Republic of Ireland 1-0 Kosova
13.00 Tallaght Stadium
  2016/17 UEFA U19 Championship
Group 7 - Elite Stage - Belgium
13.00 Sweden 3-0 Republic of Ireland
14.00 Italy 1-1 Belgium
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.30 Bray Wanderers 0-1 Limerick
15.00 Cork City 2-1 Dundalk [Live RTE 2]
17.30 Drogheda United 0-1 Bohemian
19.45 Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers
16.00 Galway United v Derry City (Postponed)
17.00 St Patrick's Athletic 2-1 Shamrock Rovers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 1-4 Shelbourne
19.45 Cabinteely 4-1 Cobh Ramblers
19.45 UCD 2-0 Longford Town
18.00 Waterford 2-0 Wexford
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
20.00 Peamount United 2-2 Shelbourne Ladies
19.30 Wexford Youths 2-0 Galway WFC
Sun 26 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 UCD Waves v Kilkenny United
Mon 27 EA Sports Cup - First Round 19.45 Galway United 2-0 Mayo League
Tue 28 Senior Friendly International Republic of Ireland 0-1 Iceland
19.45 Aviva Stadium
  2016/17 UEFA U19 Championship
Group 7 - Elite Stage - Belgium
18.00 Italy 0-1 Sweden
18.00 Belgium 0-1 Republic of Ireland
Fri 31 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 0-4 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Derry City 2-3 Bray Wanderers
19.30 Dundalk 3-1 Drogheda United [Live RTE 2]
19.45 Galway United (P) Sligo Rovers
19.45 Limerick 0-3 Cork City
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 3-2 Finn Harps
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 3-3 Cabinteely
19.45 Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford