Event Calendar - May 2017

Mon 1 EA Sports Cup Quarter-Finals 16.00 Cork City 2-0 St Patrick's Athletic
17.00 Dundalk 3-0 Waterford
15.00 Sligo Rovers 2-2 Galway United [Pens]
Tue 2 EA Sports Cup Quarter-Finals 19.30 Shamrock Rovers 1-0 Longford Town
  2017 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group B - Finals - Czech Republic
11.00 (10.00) Norway 1-3 Holland
Republic of Ireland 0-5 England
11.00 (10.00) Na Litavce, Pribram
Thu 4 2017 UEFA U17 Championship
Group D - Finals - Croatia
12.00 (11.00) Germany 5-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina
Serbia 1-0 Republic of Ireland [Live Eurosport]
16.30 (15.30) Rijeka
Fri 5 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-1 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Cork City 5-0 Finn Harps
19.45 Derry City 2-0 Bohemian
19.45 Drogheda United 2-2 Galway United
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Dundalk
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 2-1 Cobh Ramblers
19.45 UCD 2-0 Wexford
19.45 Waterford 1-0 Shelbourne
  2017 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group B - Finals - Czech Republic
16.00 (15.00) Holland 2-1 England
Republic of Ireland 0-1 Norway
11.00 (10.00) Doosan Arena, Plzen
Sat 6 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers 3-0 Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.00 Cabinteely 0-0 Longford Town
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
18.00 Galway WFC 0-2 Cork City WFC
19.30 Wexford Youths 1-0 Peamount United
Sun 7 2017 UEFA U17 Championship
Group D - Finals - Croatia
12.00 (11.00) Germany 3-1 Serbia
Republic of Ireland 2-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina
16.30 (15.30) Kostena
Mon 8 2017 UEFA U17 Women's Championship
Group B - Finals - Czech Republic
14.00 (13.00) England 0-2 Norway
Holland 0-0 Republic of Ireland
14.00 (13.00) Domazlice Stadium, Domazlice
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Galway United 0-0 Derry City
Wed 10 2017 UEFA U17 Championship
Group D - Finals - Croatia
12.00 (11.00) Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Serbia
Republic of Ireland 0-7 Germany
12.00 (11.00) Rijeka
Fri 12 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 0-2 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Dundalk 4-0 Sligo Rovers
20.00 Finn Harps 0-3 Bray Wanderers
19.45 Galway United 1-1 Cork City
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Drogheda United
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cobh Ramblers 2-0 Cabinteely
19.45 Shelbourne 2-1 Athlone Town
20.00 Wexford 0-1 Waterford
Sat 13 2017 UEFA U17 Championship
Quarter Final - Croatia
England 1-0 Republic of Ireland
12.00 (11.00) SRC Velika Gorika Stadium
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick 1-1 Derry City
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town 0-1 UCD
  FAI Junior Cup Final - Aviva Stadium 18.00 Evergreen 0-2 Sheriff YC
  FAI Intermediate Cup Final - Aviva Stadium 15.00 Cobh Wanderers 2-2 Liffey Wanderers [aet]
[Liffey win 5-4 on penalties]
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
17.00 Cork City WFC 4-1 Wexford Youths
20.00 Peamount United 1-2 UCD Waves
19.00 Shelbourne Ladies 5-1 Galway WFC
Mon 15 Senior Squad Announcement Martin O'Neill
11.00 Aviva Stadium
 

UEFA Women's Under 16
Development Tournament

 

Lithuania v Denmark
14.00 Solar 21 Park, Castlebar
Republic of Ireland 6-0 Northern Ireland
18.30 Westport
Wed 17 UEFA Women's Under 16
Development Tournament
Denmark v Northern Ireland
14.00 Ballina
Republic of Ireland 5-0 Lithuania
18.30 Castlebar
Fri 19 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-2 Bohemian
19.45 Cork City 5-0 Drogheda United
19.45 Derry City 3-1 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Galway United 2-1 Finn Harps
19.45 Limerick 0-3 Dundalk
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Sligo Rovers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 UCD 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
20.00 Waterford 1-0 Longford Town
20.00 Wexford 1-0 Shelbourne
  UEFA Women's Under 16
Development Tournament
Northern Ireland v Lithuania
10.00 Manulla
Denmark 1-1 Republic of Ireland [Denmark 4-3 pens]
12.00 Westport
Sat 20 Airtricity League - First Division 19.00 Cabinteely 2-0 Athlone Town
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
17.00 Cork City WFC v Shelbourne Ladies
20.00 Peamount United v Kilkenny United
Sun 21 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 UCD Waves 0-1 Galway WFC
  UEFA Under 16
Development Tournament
Republic of Ireland 4-2 Northern Ireland
15.00 Westport
Kosova v Denmark
18.30 Ballina
Mon 22 Airtricity League - Premier Division 20.00 Finn Harps 3-1 St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Galway United
19.45 Sligo Rovers 1-2 Cork City
Tue 23 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 1-2 Limerick
19.45 Drogheda United 0-0 Bray Wanderers
19.45 Dundalk 0-0 Derry City
  International Boot Camp
Mainly Championship Players
Three Days - Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday
Fota Island - Cork - c Sixteen Players
  UEFA Under 16
Development Tournament
Denmark v Northern Ireland
14.00 Manulla
Republic of Ireland 2-1 Kosova
18.30 Castlebar
Thu 25 RISSC (London) Meeting 19.30 Clayton Crown Hotel
  Sala Room 20.00 Special Pre- Austria Evening
Sausage & Mash Supper
  UEFA Under 16
Development Tournament
Northern Ireland v Kosova
10.00 Westport
Denmark v Republic of Ireland
10.00 Castlebar
Fri 26 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers 2-2 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Cork City 4-1 Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Drogheda United 0-0 Derry City
19.45 Galway United 1-2 Bohemian
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 0-2 Dundalk
20.00 Finn Harps 3-2 Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 0-2 UCD
19.45 Shelbourne 1-4 Cabinteely
Sat 27 FA Cup Final - Wembley Stadium Arsenal 2-1 Chelsea
17.30 Wembley
  Scottish Cup Final - Hampden Park Aberdeen 1-2 Glasgow Celtic
15.00 Hampden Park
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Waterford
19.30 Longford Town 5-0 Wexford
  Women's League Cup Q/F x
Sun 28 Senior Squad Assembley Abbotstown
  Women's League Cup Q/F  
Mon 29 Senior Squad Travel to New York
Tue 30 Airtricity League - Premier Division 20.00 Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Bray Wanderers
Wed 31 x x