Event Calendar - May 2017

Mon 1 EA Sports Cup Quarter-Finals 16.00 Cork City v St Patrick's Athletic
17.00 Dundalk v Waterford
15.00 Sligo Rovers v Galway United
Tue 2 EA Sports Cup Quarter-Finals 19.30 Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town
Fri 5 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Cork City v Finn Harps
19.45 Drogheda United v Galway United
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
19.45 UCD v Wexford
19.45 Waterford v Shelbourne
Sat 6 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers v Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.00 Cabinteely v Longford Town
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
18.00 Galway WFC v Cork City WFC
19.30 Wexford Youths v Peamount United
Sun 7 Airtricity League - Premier Division 14.30 Derry City v Bohemian
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 Kilkenny United v Shelbourne Ladies
Fri 12 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
20.00 Finn Harps v Bray Wanderers
19.45 Galway United v Cork City
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Drogheda United
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely
19.45 Shelbourne v Athlone Town
20.00 Wexford v Waterford
Sat 13 Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick v Derry City
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.30 Longford Town v UCD
  FAI Junior Cup Final - Aviva Stadium 18.00 Evergreen v Sheriff YC
  FAI Intermediate Cup Final - Aviva Stadium 15.00 Cobh Wanderers v Liffey Wanderers
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
17.00 Cork City WFC v Wexford Youths
20.00 Peamount United v UCD Waves
19.00 Shelbourne Ladies v Galway WFC
Sun 14    
Fri 19 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Bohemian
19.45 Cork City v Drogheda United
19.45 Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Galway United v Finn Harps
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Sligo Rovers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Cabinteely v Athlone Town
19.45 UCD v Cobh Ramblers
20.00 Waterford v Longford Town
20.00 Wexford v Shelbourne
Sat 20 FA Cup Final - Wembley Stadium x
  Scottish Cup Final - Hampden Park x
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick v Dundalk
  FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
17.00 Cork City WFC v Shelbourne Ladies
20.00 Peamount United v Kilkenny United
Sun 21 FAI Continental Tyres
Women's National League
14.00 UCD Waves v Galway WFC
Mon 22 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Drogheda United v Bray Wanderers
20.00 Finn Harps v St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
19.45 Sligo Rovers v Cork City
Tue 23 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Limerick
19.45 Dundalk v Derry City
Thu 25 RISSC (London) Meeting 19.30 Clayton Crown Hotel
  Bentley Room 20.00 Special Pre- Austria Evening
Sausage & Mash Supper
  Special Guest tba
Fri 26 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Sligo Rovers
19.45 Cork City v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Drogheda United v Derry City
19.45 Galway United v Bohemian
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Dundalk
20.00 Finn Harps v Limerick
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v UCD
19.45 Shelbourne v Cabinteely
Sat 27 Championship Play-Off Final - Wembley x
  Airtricity League - Premier Division x
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
19.30 Longford Town v Wexford
  League One Play-Off Final - Wembley x
  Women's League Cup Q/F x
Sun 28 Women's League Cup Q/F x
Wed 31 Senior x