Event Calendar - October 2017

Sun 1 FAI Cup Semi-Final 16.45 Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers [Live RTE 2]
Wed 4 UEFA U19 Championship
Ireland
Azerbaijan v Republic of Ireland
16.00 RSC Waterford
Serbia v Cyprus
20.00 Ferrycarrig Park, Wexford
Thu 5 UEFA U21 Championship Republic of Ireland v Norway
19.30 Tallaght Stadium
Fri 6 2018 World Cup
Qualifying Group D
Republic of Ireland v Moldova
19.45 Aviva Stadium
17.00 Georgia v Wales
19.45 Austria v Serbia
  UEFA U21 Championship 17.00 Germany v Azerbaijan
Sat 7 Airtricity League - Premier Division 00.00 Bray Wanderers v Galway United
00.00 Cork City v Derry City
15.00 Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
00.00 Finn Harps v Dundalk
00.00 St Patrick's Athletic v Limerick
19.45 Sligo Rovers v Bohemian
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town v UCD
19.45 Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
19.45 Longford Town v Wexford FC
19.45 Shelbourne v Cabinteely
  UEFA U19 Championship
Ireland
Republic of Ireland v Cyprus
20.00 RSC Waterford
Serbia v Azerbaijan
16.00 Ferrycarrig Park, Wexford
Sun 8 UEFA U21 Championship Republic of Ireland v Israel
14.00 Tallaght Stadium
Mon 9 2018 World Cup
Qualifying Group D
Wales v Republic of Ireland
19.45 Cardiff
19.45 Moldova v Austria
19.45 Serbia v Georgia
  UEFA U21 Championship Republic of Ireland v Israel
14.00 Tallaght Stadium
Tue 10 UEFA U21 Championship 17.00 Norway v Germany
  UEFA U19 Championship
Ireland
Republic of Ireland v Serbia
14.00 RSC Waterford
Cyprus v Azerbaijan
14.00 Ferrycarrig Park, Wexford
  UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 11 - Bulgaria
Bulgaria v Ukraine
17.00 Veliko Tarnovo
Republic of Ireland v Azerbaijan
15.00 Veliko Tarnovo
Fri 13 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Cork City
19.45 Derry City v Finn Harps
19.45 Dundalk v Bray Wanderers
19.45 Galway United v St Patrick's Athletic
20.00 Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers
  UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 11 - Bulgaria
Republic of Ireland v Bulgaria
17.00 Veliko Tarnovo
Ukraine v Azerbaijan
15.00 Veliko Tarnovo
Sat 14 Airtricity League - Premier Division 18.30 Limerick v Drogheda United
Mon 16 UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 11 - Bulgaria
Azerbaijan v Bulgaria
17.00 tbc
Ukraine v Republic of Ireland
17.00 Veliko Tarnovo
Wed 18 Women's UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 6 - Holland
Holland v Latvia
18.00 Assen
Estonia v Republic of Ireland
16.00 Harkema
Fri 20 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers
19.45 Dundalk v Bohemian
20.00 Finn Harps v Drogheda United
19.45 Limerick v Galway United
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic v Cork City
Sat 21 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Sligo Rovers v Derry City
  Women's UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 6 - Holland
Holland v Estonia
15.00 Harkema
Republic of Ireland v Latvia
12.00 Assen
Sun 22    
Mon 23 U16 Tournament
Belfast
N Ireland v Republic of Ireland
00.00 tbc
Scotland v Wales
00.00 tbc
Tue 24 Women's UEFA U19 Championship
Qualifying Group 6 - Holland
Republic of Ireland v Holland
18.00 Assen
Latvia v Estonia
18.00 Harkema
  Senior Women's World Cup Qualifier Slovakia v Republic of Ireland
00.00 tbc
Wed 25 U16 Tournament
Belfast
N Ireland v Scotland
00.00 tbc
Wales v Republic of Ireland
00.00 tbc
Fri 27 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian v Finn Harps
19.45 Cork City v Bray Wanderers
19.45 Derry City v St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
19.45 Galway United v Dundalk
19.45 Shamrock Rovers v Limerick
  U16 Tournament
Belfast
N Ireland v Wales
00.00 tbc
Scotland v Republic of Ireland
00.00 tbc
Sun 29    
Tue 31