Event Calendar - September 2011

Thu 1 2013 UEFA U21 Championship
Group 7 Qualifier
Republic of Ireland 2-1 Hungary
19.30 Showgrounds, Sligo
Referee: Sebastien Delferiere (Belgium)
Fri 2 EURO 2012
Group B Qualifiers
17.00 Andorra 0-3 Armenia
17.00 Russia 1-0 Macedonia
Republic of Ireland 0-0 Slovakia
19.45 Aviva Stadium
Referee: Pedro Proenca (Portugal)
  2013 UEFA U21 Championship
Group 7 Qualifier
19.30 Liechtenstein 0-3 Turkey
Sat 3

Airtricity League
Premier Division



Airtricity League
First Division

19.00 Bohemian 2-1 Bray Wanderers
17.30 Dundalk 1-2 Shamrock Rovers [Live Setanta]
14.45 Sligo Rovers 1-1 Derry City [Live RTE 2]
19.30 St Patrick's Athletic 6-1 Galway United
19.45 UCD 5-4 Drogheda United


17.00 Cork City 3-3 Limerick
19.45 Finn Harps 0-0 Monaghan United
[3-0 awarded to Monaghan - Disciplinary]
19.30 Longford Town 2-2 Mervue United
19.00 Salthill Devon 1-3 Athlone Town
20.00 Shelbourne 2-0 Wexford Youths
  U19 International Slovenia 2-0 Republic of Ireland
17.00 (16.00) Krizevci
Mon 5 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm
  U19 International Slovenia 1-0 Republic of Ireland
17.00 (16.00) Verzej
  FAI Ford Cup
Fourth Round Replay
19.45 UCD 0-6 Shamrock Rovers
Tue 6 EURO 2012
Group B Qualifiers
19.00 Macedonia 1-0 Andorra
19.15 Slovakia 0-4 Armenia
Russia 0-0 Republic of Ireland
16.00 Luzhniki Stadion, Moscow
Referee: Felix Brych (Germany)
  2013 UEFA U21 Championship
Group 7 Qualifier
16.00 Hungary 0-3 Italy
Turkey 1-0 Republic of Ireland
17.00 Manisa 19 Mayis
Referee: Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni (Italy) 
Fri 9 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bray Wanderers 0-3 St Patrick's Ath.
19.45 Derry City 2-1 UCD
19.45 Galway United 2-2 Dundalk
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 1-2 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Drogheda United 0-2 Bohemian
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Limerick 1-0 Longford Town
19.45 Mervue United 0-2 Shelbourne
20.00 Monaghan United 3-0 Salthill Devon
19.45 Waterford United 0-0 Finn Harps
Sat 10 Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Athlone Town 0-7 Cork City
Mon 12 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.30pm
  Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bohemian 3-1 Dundalk
19.45 Derry City 2-2 Drogheda United
19.45 Sligo Rovers 3-0 Bray Wanderers
20.00 St Patrick's Athletic 1-1 Shamrock Rovers
[Live Setanta Ireland]
19.45 UCD 2-1 Galway United
Tue 13 U17 International Republic of Ireland 0-2 Serbia
19.30 Ferrycarrig Park, Wexford
Thu 15 Europa League Group A Shamrock Rovers 0-3 Rubin Kazan (Russia)
18.00 Tallaght Stadium
[Live on TV3 from 5.30pm]
  U17 International Republic of Ireland 1-1 Serbia
12.00 Ferrycarrig Park, Wexford
Fri 16

FAI Ford Cup Quarter-Finals


Airtricity League
First Division


19.35 Cork City 0-1 St Patrick's Athletic
[Live RTE 2]
19.45 Dundalk 0-0 Bohemian

20.00 Shelbourne 1-2 Limerick
20.00 Wexford Youths 0-3 Mervue United
  Newstalk A Championship Final 19.45 Derry City 3-2 UCD
Sat 17
Senior Women - EURO 2013
Qualifying Group 4

U19 Women UEFA Championship
Qualifying Group 2 - Portugal
Wales 0-2 Republic of Ireland
18.00 Newport

17.00 Hungary 1-0 Israel
19.00 Portugal 0-1 Republic of Ireland
Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Longford Town 0-2 Athlone Town
19.00 Salthill Devon 1-3 Waterford United
Mon 19 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.00pm


  U19 Women UEFA Championship
Qualifying Group 2 - Portugal
19.00 Hungary 3-3 Portugal
17.00 Israel 1-5 Republic of Ireland
  FAI Ford Cup Quarter-Final 20.00 Sligo Rovers 1-0 Shamrock Rovers
Tue 20 FAI Ford Cup Quarter-Final
Replay
19.45 Bohemian 1-0 Dundalk
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Waterford United 1-3 Cork City
Wed 21 Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 Bray Wanderers 4-0 UCD
Thu 22 Senior Women - EURO 2013
Qualifying Group 4

U19 Women UEFA Championship
Qualifying Group 2 - Portugal
Republic of Ireland 1-3 France
19.45 Turner's Cross, Cork

19.00 Portugal 1-0 Israel
19.00 Hungary 0-6 Republic of Ireland
Fri 23 Senior Squad Announcement
Giovanni Trapattoni
10.00 FAI HQ Abbotstown
  Airtricity League
Premier Division

19.45 Dundalk 0-2 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Galway United 0-3 Bohemian
19.45 Drogheda United 0-3 Sligo Rovers

  Airtricity League
First Division
19.45 Limerick 6-0 Wexford Youths
20.00 Monaghan United 3-2 Longford Town
Sat 24 EA Sports Cup Final Cork City 0-1 Derry City
18.00 Turners Cross
[Live Setanta Ireland]
  Airtricity League
First Division
19.30 Athlone Town 0-2 Shelbourne
19.45 Finn Harps 2-0 Salthill Devon
Sun 25 Airtricity League
Premier Division
15.00 Shamrock Rovers 5-2 Bray Wanderers
Mon 26 'Monday Night Soccer'
Magazine Style Format Showcasing
Airtricity League Football
RTE2 at 7.30pm
[FAI Ford Cup semi-final draw]
  Airtricity League
Premier Division
19.45 UCD 2-0 Bohemian
  U16 Triangular Tournament
Estonia
16.00 Estonia 1-1 Latvia
Tue 27 U16 Triangular Tournament
Estonia
16.00 Latvia 0-3 Republic of Ireland
Wed 28 EUFA Womens Champions League
Round of 32 - First Leg
Peamount United 0-2 Paris St. Germain
19.45 Tallaght Stadium
Thu 29 Europa League Group A Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Shamrock Rovers
20.05 White Hart Lane
  U16 Triangular Tournament
Estonia
11.00 Estonia 0-0 Republic of Ireland
Fri 30 Airtricity League
Premier Division




Airtricity League
First Division

19.45 Bohemian 0-0 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Derry City 1-1 Bray Wanderers
19.45 UCD 3-0 Dundalk

19.45 Cork City 5-2 Finn Harps
19.45 Mervue United 0-1 Limerick
20.00 Shelbourne 1-2 Monaghan United
20.00 Wexford Youths 3-3 Athlone Town