Event Calendar - September 2017

Fri 1 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Bohemian 1-1 Galway United
19.45 Dundalk 6-0 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Limerick 0-2 Finn Harps
19.45 Shamrock Rovers 3-1 Cork City [Live RTE 2]
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Athlone Town 0-1 Cobh Ramblers
19.45 Cabinteely 0-2 Longford Town
19.45 UCD 1-0 Wexford FC
19.45 Waterford 1-1 Shelbourne
  UEFA U21 Championship 18.00 Kosova 3-2 Norway
  U17 Friendly International FYR Macedonia 0-2 Republic of Ireland
16.00 Skopje
Sat 2 2018 World Cup
Qualifying Group D
Georgia 1-1 Republic of Ireland
17.00 Tbilisi
17.00 Serbia 3-0 Moldova
19.45 Wales 1-0 Austria
  U19 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 2-1 Czech Republic
19.45 RSC Waterford
  Irn Bru Challenge Cup - Round Two 15.00 Elgin City 2-0 Bray Wanderers
19.45 Sligo Rovers 1-2 Falkirk
Sun 3 U17 Friendly Internationa FYR Macedonia 0-0 Republic of Ireland
16.00 Skopje
Mon 4 U19 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 2-1 Czech Republic
13.00 RSC Waterford
Tue 5 2018 World Cup
Qualifying Group D
Republic of Ireland 0-1 Serbia
19.45 Aviva Stadium
19.45 Austria 1-1 Georgia
19.45 Moldova 0-2 Wales
  UEFA U21 Championship 16.00 Azerbaijan 1-3 Republic of Ireland
18.00 Germany 1-0 Kosova
18.00 Norway 0-0 Israel
Wed 6 Women's U17 Friendly International Czech Republic 1-0 Republic of Ireland
11.00 (10.00)
Fri 8 FAI Cup Quarter Finals 19.45 Bluebell United 2-4 Shamrock Rovers (Tallaght)
19.45 Dundalk 4-0 Drogheda United
19.45 Galway United 1-2 Limerick 
Sat 9 FAI Cup Quarter Final 19.30 Longford Town 1-4 Cork City
  Women's U17 Friendly International Czech Republic v Republic of Ireland
11.00 (10.00)
Thu 14 Enda McGuill U19 Cup Final UCD 1-2 Dundalk [aet]
19.30 Belfield Bowl
Fri 15 Airtricity League - Premier Division

19.45 Bray Wanderers 1-1 Limerick
19.45 Drogheda United 1-4 Bohemian
19.45 Galway United 2-1 Derry City

  Airtricity League - First Division 19.45 Shelbourne 4-1 Athlone Town
20.00 Wexford FC 0-3 Waterford FC
Sat 16 EA Sports Cup Final Dundalk 3-0 Shamrock Rovers
15.00 Tallaght Stadium
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 20.00 Finn Harps 1-2 Sligo Rovers
  Airtricity League - First Division 19.15 Cobh Ramblers 0-3 Cabinteely
19.30 Longford Town 1-1 UCD
  Women's U19 Triangular Tournament
Lindabrunn, Austria
Austria 1-1 Republic of Ireland
Mon 18 Women's U19 Triangular Tournament
Lindabrunn, Austria
Hungary 0-1 Republic of Ireland
Tue 19 Senior Women's World Cup Qualifier Northern Ireland 0-2 Republic of Ireland
19.30 Mourneview Park, Lurgan
  U16 Friendly International Romania 3-1 Republic of Ireland
15.00 NTC Buftea, Bucharest
Thu 21 U16 Friendly International Romania 2-1 Republic of Ireland
09.00 NTC Buftea, Bucharest
Fri 22 Airtricity League - Premier Division

19.45 Bohemian 3-2 St Patrick's Athletic
19.45 Derry City 0-5 Bray Wanderers
19.45 Dundalk 3-0 Drogheda United
19.45 Galway United 3-1 Sligo Rovers
19.45 Limerick 2-1 Cork City [Live RTE 2]
20.00 Shamrock Rovers 4-1 Finn Harps

  Airtricity League - First Division

19.45 Cabinteely 6-2 Athlone Town
19.45 UCD 1-0 Cobh Ramblers
19.45 Waterford FC 1-0 Longford Town
19.45 Wexford FC 1-1 Shelbourne
[Shelbourne 3-0 WFC ineligible player]

Sat 23 Mark Farren U17 Cup Final Waterford 4-2 Sligo Rovers
14.00 RSC, Waterford
  Women's National League Cup Final Peamount United 1-1 Shelbourne [aet]
(Shelbourne 5-4 penalties)
18.00 Greenogue
Sun 24 Women's UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 4 - Bosnia & Herzegovina
Romania 1-1 Greece
11.00 BH FTC Zenica
Republic of Ireland 1-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina
16.00 BH FTC Zenica
Mon 25 Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.20 Cork City 1-1 Dundalk [Live RTE 2]
19.45 St Patrick's Athletic 2-0 Shamrock Rovers
Tue 26 Senior Squad Announcement 13.00 Martin O'Neill
Wed 27 Women's UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 4 - Bosnia & Herzegovina
Greece 0-1 Bosnia & Herzegovina
16.00 BH FTC Zenica
Republic of Ireland 2-0 Romania
11.00 BH FTC Zenica
  UEFA Youth League - Preliminary Round UCD 2-1 Molde FK (Norway)
19.30 Belfield Bowl
  U16 Friendly International Republic of Ireland 1-2 Brazil
15.00 AUL Complex, Dublin
Thu 28 RISSC (London) Meeting 20.00 Clayton Crown Hotel, Cricklewood
Fri 29 FAI Cup Semi-Final 19.15 Cork City 1-0 Limerick [Live RTE 2]
  Airtricity League - Premier Division 19.45 Derry City 2-1 Drogheda United
Sat 30 Women's UEFA U17 Championship
Qualifying Group 4 - Bosnia & Herzegovina
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 Romania
15.00 BH FTC Zenica
Greece 0-2 Republic of Ireland
15.00 Mladost Stadium, Kakanj